Background-image
Partners & Sponsors
Midwestern+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Elkhorn+Public+Schools
Common+Ground
Elsmore
Arena
Sam+%26+Louie%27s+Pizzeria
Comfort+Suites
USA+Swimming+Foundation
Mutual+of+Omaha
Celebrity+Homes
hytek
Fine+Designs
Sponsors
Swimmer of the Meet

Following each meet, the coaching staff will recognize the stand out swimmers.  Swimmers of the meet receive a white ACE cap in honor of their times, efforts and overall accomplishments. Congratulations to these athletes on their exceptional weekend!

     Swimmers of the Meet

LSS Winterfest

Discoverers:        Emerson Phillips  &  Isaac Vondra

Explorers:           Mallory Tobias  &  Luke Irwin

Seekers:             Lauren Tracy  &  Josh Uehling

Challengers:        Kenna Haney

 

 

ACE Snowball Dash

Discoverers:        Gracie Lampert  &  Alex Hallgren

                         Justice Masteller  &  Jack Youngman

Explorers:           Sophie Rodrigez-Hild  &  Ryan Mayo

                         Morgan Foote  &  Conner Gress

 

Seekers:             Mary Matya  &  Drew Kaelin

 

Challengers:        Kenna Haney

 

 

HLA Goggle Gobble

Discoverers:        Gabby Masteller  &  Quinn Lewis

Explorers:           Kailey Roberg  &  Matt Uehling

Seekers:             Katie Keatts  &  Blake Wilber     

        

 

 

CSC Jim Devine Invitational - Columbia, MO

Explorers:           Paige Vose  &  Fernando Ferrer

Seekers:             Reagan Yelick  &  Kellen McLaughlin

 

 

 

LSS Spooky Splash

Discoverers:        Samantha Bellinghausen  &  Alex Hallgren

Explorers:           Sena Essink  &  Jake Uehling

Seekers:             Jordan Funke  &  Drew Kaelin

 

 

 

 

MAC Senior Prelim-Final    

Challengers:        Cecilia Ferrer

Performers:         Liz George  &  Andrew Feller

 

 

 

MAC Pentathlon

Discoverers:        Julianna Anderson  &  Cyler Eggspuehler

Explorers:           Lucia Krings  &  Noah Wilber

Seekers:             Lizzy Lampert  &  Dawson Thomsen

 

 

 

AAAA Senior Circuit - Lawrence, KS

Challengers:        Alexis Michalski

Performers:         Kenna Wilkie  &  Connor Funke

 

 

 

MOST / OWSC Swimfest

Discoverers:        Kayna Kloke  &  Isaac Vondra

Explorers:           Courtney Hagestad  &  Blake Forsberg

Seekers:             Katie Keatts  &  Ethan Kloster

Challengers:        Sofie Ferrer  &  Dalton Alexander

 

 

 

ACE River Races

Discoverers:        Kennedy Anderson  &  Alex Schrage

Explorers:           Erin Reese  &  Ben Ravnsborg

Seekers:             Anja Ziegler  &  Kellen McLaughlin

Challengers:        Kylie Otto  &  Danny Ott

Performers:         Ella Hustad  &  Nate Frantz

 

 

 

HLA Old School Sprints

Discoverers:        Kate Vossen  &  Isaac Vondra

Explorers:           Lizzie Meyer  &  Truman Rouse

Seekers:             Lizzy Lampert  &  Austin Smith